Amsterdam.jpg

Results

Elite

2017

World cup - 23rd place scratch

European championship – 6th place derny

- 19th place omnium

National championship -2nd team pursuit

                  • 3rd individual pursuit

                  • 3rd point race

                  • 4th Scratch

                  • 4th omnium

                  • 4th madison

                  • 4th elimination race

UCI track – Class 1 - 5th place scratch (GP Brno)

                  • 5th place scratch (Memorial od Otmar Malecek)

                  • 6th place omnium (GP Brno)

                  • 9th place omnium (Memorial of Otmar Malecek)

                  • 10th place omnium (GP Vienna)

Class 2 3rd place omnium (GP of czech cycling federation)

Nachtrennen Oschelbron - 3rd place

Lagerhaus Korneuburg Grand Prix – 2nd place

Meerebeke (kermese Belgium) - 4th place

500+1lap Brno - 2nd place

 

2016

European championship – 5th place derny

Memorial O. Malečka(UCI cl. 1) - 4th place (+A. Teklinsky POL)

Sparkassen giro Bochum – 13th criterium

UIV CUP (madison on track)
Bremen
Copenhagen – 2nd +Mathias Lindberg (DEN)

 

2015

Memorial O. Malečka(UCI cl. 1) - WINNER madison(+F. Sisr)

Memorial E. a J. Cihláře - WINNER point race

National championship - 3rd place in MADISON (+Roman Furst)
4th omnium

3 Jours d'Aigle (SUI UCI cl. 1) - stage WIN
4th madison (+Pascal Dietrich SUI)
GP Sprint of South Moravia (UCI cl. 2) - 4th place omnium

Tour of 2 track – 1st MADISON (+ F. Sisr)

European championship - 6th place madison

Sixdays
London

UIV CUP (madison on track)
Ghent – point jersey

U23 category

2014

European championship U23 - 5th place MADISON (+Jan Kraus)

Tour of China II (UCI 2.1) - 2nd mountains classification
21st general classification

National Championships U23 - 7th time trial
7th road race

National championship ELITE - 2nd place point race

Memorial J. Grundmanna, J. Wizowskiego (UCI 2.2)
5th place youth classification
15th place overall classification

Giant liga (criterium series) - The most active rider of the month MAY
The most active rider of the month AUGUST

World University championship – 7th place timetrial

Sixdays
Amsterdam – 6th place (+ S. Wotschke)
Berlin - Stage win
Copenhagen - Stage win

UIV CUP (madison on track)
Ghent – 3rd +Jan Kraus
Bremen – 2nd +Mathias Lindberg (DEN)

 

2013

European championship U23 - 3rd place TEAM PURSUIT

Memorial O. Malecka (UCI class1) - 3rd place in MADISON (+Jan Kraus)

UIV CUP (madison on track) - Winner of 2 stages in UIV cup Amsterdam
Winner of the UIV cup Amsterdam
Winner of the UIV cup Fiorenzuola

National championship - 4th place in time trial U23
3rd place in road race U23 (10th in elite)
3rd place in MADISON (+Roman Furst)

University national championship - National champion in criterium

(national championship - road race)

 

2012

National championship 3rd place team pursuit
4th place point race

UIV CUP (madison on track) Winner of the stage in UIV cup Amsterdam
Winner of the stage in UIV cup Zurich
Winner of the stage in UIV cup Copenhagen
Winner of the stage in UIV cup Gent
Winner of UIV cup Gent

(UIV cup Copenhagen)

 

Junior categories

National championships - 2x national champion in madison
2nd place in time trial
3rd place in road race
3rd place in team time trial
3rd place in 1km
3rd place in team sprint
3rd place in team pursuit

European youth olympic festival (EYOF) FINLAND 3rd place in road race

(EYOF - road race)